Privacy Policy

The current privacy policy was added on the 16th July 2018

Users/visitors should read this Privacy Policy carefully before submitting any personal information and/or filling in any electronic form on the website.

 

INFORMATION ON THE SITE’S PRIVACY POLICY 

The purpose of the privacy statement is to provide maximum transparency regarding the informations that the site collects and how they are used.

In compliance with the obligations deriving from the national legislation (Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 No. 196, Code for the protection of personal data, and subsequent amendments) and European (European regulation for the protection of personal data No. 679/2016, GDPR ), this present site

www.bizplace.it

respects and protects the privacy of visitors and users, putting in place every effort possible and proportionate to not infringe the rights of users.

 

LEGAL BASIS OF THE PROCESSING

This website processes data based predominantly on user consent. Consent can be given using the banner at the bottom of the page, or by using or consulting the site, as conclusive behaviour. By using or consulting the site, visitors and users approve this privacy policy and consent to the processing of their personal data in relation to the methods and purposes described below, including any disclosure to third parties if necessary to provide a service. Further consent relating to the service’s specific purpose is collected using the communication or service request forms.

Provision of data and therefore consent to the collection and processing of data is voluntary, a User may deny consent, and may at any time revoke consent already given (using the banner at the bottom of the page or the browser’s cookie settings or the Contacts link). However, denying consent may mean it is impossible to provide some services and the website’s navigation experience may be compromised.

 

PURPOSES OF PROCESSING 

The processing of data collected by the site, beyond the purposes that relate to and are instrumental and necessary for the provision of the service, is aimed at :

– Statistics (analysis)

Data and information are collected only in aggregate and anonymous form to ensure the website functions correctly. None of this information is connected to a natural person who uses the site, and it cannot identify any natural person. Consent is not required.

– Security

Data and information are collected to protect the security of the site (anti-spam filters, firewalls, virus detection) and its Users and to prevent or identify fraud or abuse that damages the website. Data are automatically recorded and may also include personal data (IP address) which could be used, in accordance with current legislation on the subject, to block attempts to damage the site or cause damage to other users, or any activity that is in any way damaging or constitutes a crime. These data are not used to identify or profile Users and are erased periodically. Consent is not required.

 

COLLECTED DATA

This site collects user data in two ways. ​

– Data collected in an automated manner ​

While browsing Users, the following information can be collected that are stored in the site’s server (hosting) log files:

– internet protocol (IP) address;

– type of browser;

– parameters of the device used to connect to the site; – name of the Internet service provider (ISP)

– date and time of visit;

– web page of origin of the visitor (referral) and exit;

– possibly the number of clicks.

These data are used for statistical and analysis purposes only in aggregate form. The IP address is used exclusively for security purposes and is not crossed with any other data.

– Data provided voluntarily

The site may collect other data in case of voluntary use of services by users, such as commenting, communication services (contact forms, newsletters), and will be used exclusively for the provision of the requested service:

– name;

– email address.

 

DATA RETENTION PERIOD

The data collected by the site during its operation are kept for the time strictly necessary to carry out the activities specified. At the expiry date the data will be deleted or anonymised, unless there are further purposes for the storage of the same.

The data (IP address) used for the purposes of site security (block attempts to damage the site) are stored for 7 days.

 

TRANSFERING THE COLLECTED DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The data collected from the site are generally not provided to third parties, except in specific cases: legitimate request by the judicial authorities and only in the cases provided by law; if it is necessary for the provision of a specific service requested by the User; for the execution of security checks or site optimization.

 

DATA TRANSFER IN NON EU COUNTRIES

This site may share some of the data collected with services located outside the European Union area. In particular with Google, Facebook and Microsoft (LinkedIn) through social plugins and the Google Analytics service. The transfer is authorized on the basis of specific decisions of the European Union and the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, in particular Decision 1250/2016 (Privacy Shield – here the information page of the Italian Data Protection Authority), for which no further consent is required. The companies mentioned above guarantee their adherence to the Privacy Shield.

 

COOKIES

This site uses cookies, text files that are registered on the user’s terminal or that allow access to information on the user’s terminal. Cookies allow us to store information on visitors’ preferences, are used to verify the correct operation of the site and to improve its functionality by customizing the content of the pages according to the type of browser used, or to simplify navigation by automating the procedures (es Login, site language), and finally for the analysis of visitors’ use of the site.

This site uses the following cookie categories: ​

technical cookies, used for the sole purpose of transmitting an electronic communication, to ensure the correct display of the site and navigation within it. Some of these cookies are deleted when the browser is closed (session cookies), others have a longer duration (such as the cookie necessary to keep the user’s consent in relation to the use of cookies, which lasts for 1 year). For these cookies, no consent is required;

analysis cookies, used directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site. They are similar to technical cookies if the service is anonymized.

By clicking OK on the banner at the first access to the site or browsing the site, the visitor expressly consents to the use of cookies and similar technologies, and in particular to the registration of these cookies on his terminal for the purposes indicated above, or access through cookies to information on his terminal.

 

DISABLING COOKIES

The user can refuse the use of cookies and at any time can revoke a consent already provided. Since cookies are linked to the browser used, they can be disabled directly from the browser, thus rejecting / revoking consent to the use of cookies, or through the banner at the bottom of the page. Disabling cookies may prevent certain functions of the site from functioning correctly, in particular services provided by third parties may not be accessible, and therefore may not be viewable:

– YouTube videos or other video sharing services;

– social button social networks;

– Google maps.

Instructions for disabling cookies can be found on the following web pages: ​

Mozilla Firefox – Microsoft Internet Explorer – Microsoft Edge – Google Chrome – Opera – Apple Safari

 

THIRD PARTY COOKIES

This site also acts as an intermediary for third-party cookies (such as buttons for social networks), used to provide additional services and features to visitors and to simplify the use of the site itself, or to provide personalized advertising. This site has no control over their cookies entirely managed by third parties and does not have access to the information collected through these cookies. Information on the use of these cookies and their purposes, as well as on how to disable them, are provided directly by the third parties on the pages indicated below.

It is recalled that generally the tracking of users does not involve identification of the same, unless the User is already registered for the service and is not already logged in, in which case it means that the User has already expressed his consent directly to the third party when registering for the relevant service (eg Facebook).

​This site uses cookies from the following third parties.

Google Analytics: used to analyze the use of the site by users, compile reports on site activity and user behavior, check how often users visit the site, how the site is tracked and which pages are visited most frequently . The information is combined with information collected from other sites in order to create a comparative picture of the use of the site compared to other sites of the same category.

Data collected: browser identification, date and time of interaction with the site, page of origin, IP address.

Place of data processing: European Union being active the anonymization of the service.

​The data collected do not allow personal identification of users, and are not intersected with other information relating to the same person. They are treated in an aggregate and anonymised form (truncated to the last octet). According to a specific agreement (DPA) it is forbidden to Google Inc. (processor) to cross this data with those obtained from other services. ​Further information on Google Analytics cookies can be found on the Google Analytics Cookie Usage on Websites page.

​The user can selectively opt-out the collection of data by Google Analytics by installing the appropriate component provided by Google on their browser (opt out).

 

THIRD PARTY COOKIES

This site also acts as an intermediary for third-party cookies (such as buttons for social networks), used to provide additional services and features to visitors and to simplify the use of the site itself, or to provide personalized advertising. This site has no control over their cookies entirely managed by third parties and does not have access to the information collected through these cookies. Information on the use of these cookies and their purposes, as well as on how to disable them, are provided directly by the third parties on the pages indicated below.

It is recalled that generally the tracking of users does not involve identification of the same, unless the User is already registered for the service and is not already logged in, in which case it means that the User has already expressed his consent directly to the third party when registering for the relevant service (eg Facebook).

​This site uses cookies from the following third parties.

Google Analytics: used to analyze the use of the site by users, compile reports on site activity and user behavior, check how often users visit the site, how the site is tracked and which pages are visited most frequently . The information is combined with information collected from other sites in order to create a comparative picture of the use of the site compared to other sites of the same category.

Data collected: browser identification, date and time of interaction with the site, page of origin, IP address.

Place of data processing: European Union being active the anonymization of the service.

​The data collected do not allow personal identification of users, and are not intersected with other information relating to the same person. They are treated in an aggregate and anonymised form (truncated to the last octet). According to a specific agreement (DPA) it is forbidden to Google Inc. (processor) to cross this data with those obtained from other services. ​Further information on Google Analytics cookies can be found on the Google Analytics Cookie Usage on Websites page.

​The user can selectively opt-out the collection of data by Google Analytics by installing the appropriate component provided by Google on their browser (opt out).

 

SOCIAL NETWORK PLUG-IN

This site also incorporates plugins and / or buttons in order to allow easy sharing of content on your favorite social networks. When you visit a page of our website that contains a plugin, your browser connects directly to the servers of the social network from where the plugin is loaded, which server can track your visit to our website and, if appropriate, associate it to your social account, especially if you are connected at the time of the visit or if you have recently surfed one of the websites containing social plugins. If you do not want the social network to record data relating to your visit to our website, you must exit your social account and probably delete the cookies that the social network has installed in your browser.

​On this site are installed plugins with advanced privacy protection functions of Users, who do not send cookies or access cookies on the User’s browser when the page is opened but only after clicking on the plugin. ​The collection and use of information by these third parties are governed by the respective privacy policies to which reference is made.

Facebook 

Twitter 

LinkedIn 

Google+ 

 

SECURITY MEASURES

Security measures We treat visitor / user data in a lawful and correct manner, adopting appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of data. We are committed to protecting the security of your personal data during their transmission, using the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts the information in transit. Processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the owner, in some cases, they may have access to the data categories of employees involved in the organization of the site or external subjects (such as third-party technical service providers, hosting providers).

 

USER RIGHTS CHOICES AND OBLIGATIONS

Pursuant to European Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR), the User can, in the manner and within the limits established by current legislation, exercise the following rights: – oppose in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication;

– request confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him (right of access);

– know its origin; – receive intelligible communication;

– to have information about the logic, the methods and the purposes of the processing;

– request the updating, rectification, integration, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those no longer necessary for the pursuit of the purposes for which they were collected;

– in cases of consent-based processing, receive only the cost of any support, its data provided to the holder, in a structured and readable form by a data processor and in a format commonly used by an electronic device;

– the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority (Garante Privacy – http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524);

– as well as, more generally, exercise all the rights that are recognized by the current provisions of the law.

Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller.

 

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing operations connected to the above mentioned web services take place at the company headquarters of BIZPLACE HOLDING S.R.L., in Piazza Grazioli – 00186 ROMA of the Data Controller and/or at the headquarters of the company hosting and/or managing the website and are carried out only by technical personnel of the Office in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by users who request information material are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if necessary for this purpose.

 

SUBJECTS OF THE PROCESSING

The holder of the personal data treatment is Mr. Federico Palmieri

Google is appointed as data processor, processing data on behalf of the owner (Google Analytics).